GDPR - Garante Privacy

GDPR - Garante Privacy

NOTICE ABOUT DATA PROCESSING

Art. 13 REG. UE 2016/679 - GDPR

Dear Customer

In accordance with applicable privacy laws (EU Regulations n. 679, 2016 - D.LGS. 196/2003 – D.lgs. 101/2018), we would like to take this opportunity to inform you that your personal information will be processed in an ethical and transparent manner, only for lawful purposes, and in a manner that safeguards your privacy and your rights.

Identity and contact details of the Data Controller

PORTIZZOLO S.A.S. DI LUIGI CONSOLINI & C., con sede in VIA LUNGOLAGO D’ ANNUNZIO N. 12 – 25083 GARDONE RIVIERA (BS) ITALY,  P.IVA 00666640982 Tel. +39 389 6562449 Email: info@ristorantealveliero.net

Purpose of the processing

Processing takes place manually and using IT tools, and is done, by us and our persons in charge of data processing, for the following purposes:

  1. To obtain and confirm your booking of accommodations and other services, and to provide such services as requested. Since this processing is required to define our contractual relationship and to perform under our contract with you, your consent is generally not required. Should you refuse to submit your personal information, we will not be able to confirm your booking or provide you with the requested services. Processing shall cease once you check out, although some of your personal information may (or in some instances, has to) continue to be processed for the purposes and in the manner described below;
  2. To comply with our “Public Safety Law” (Article109 Royal Decree n.773, 18/6/1931) which requires that we provide identification data of our guests to the police, for purposes of public safety, in the manner established by the Ministry of the Interior (Decree of 7 January 2013). Data submission is mandatory, and does not require your consent. Should you refuse to provide such information, we will not be able to host you in our hotel. Data acquired for such purposes shall not be retained by us, unless you provide consent to their retention as required under point 4, infra;
  3. To comply with applicable administrative, accounting, and tax regulations. For these purposes, your consent is not required. Personal information is processed by us and our persons in charge of data processing, and is disclosed outside the company only when and if required by law. Should you refuse to submit the required data for the above purposes, we will not be able to provide you with the requested services. Data acquired for such purposes is retained by us for the required statutory period (10 years – or longer, in case of tax audits);
  4. To speed-up check-in on your next visit to our hotel. For such purposes, upon obtaining your consent (which can be revoked at any moment), your information will be retained for a maximum of 2 years, and will be used the next time you are our guest, for the reasons listed supra;
  5. To allow you to receive messages and telephone calls during your stay. Your consent is required for such purposes. You can revoke your consent at any time. Such processing, where consent is granted, shall end when you check out;
  6. To send you advertising messages and updates on special rates and promotions. For this purpose, upon obtaining your consent, your information shall be retained for a maximum of 2 years, and will not be disclosed to third parties. You may revoke your consent at any moment;

Recipients of personal data

The personal data in question will not be disseminated in any way, but may be transmitted to the competent bodies for administrative or institutional purposes, as required by current legislation. More precisely, the data may be communicated to recipients belonging to the following categories: external companies or professional accounting firms; payment service providers and other financial institutions: your credit card details used to rent rooms or other services requested by you will be shared with the payment service provider in order to manage the payment; Judicial Authorities, Bodies and Institutions, within the limits established by law and regulations; companies in charge of debt recovery; to operators of the profession of Lawyer, for legal assistance in case of disputes concerning the execution of the contract; external companies involved in the maintenance of the computer system; subjects within the company with the function of Authorized to the treatment; third companies or other subjects.

Transfer of data abroad

The Data Controller does not transfer personal data to third countries or international organisations. However, it reserves the right to use certain services (e.g. cloud platforms): in which case, the suppliers will be selected in compliance with the rights and guarantees provided by current legislation, subject to verification that the country in question guarantees an "adequate" level of protection pursuant to art. 46 GDPR 679/16

Rights of the data subject

We also would like to inform you that the European Regulation grant you certain rights, including rights of access to, adjustment, erasure, limitation of, or objection to the processing of your data, as well as data portability rights, when and insofar as applicable (Articles 15-22 of the EU Regulations n. 679, 2016). You can also file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority, according to the procedures set forth under applicable regulations.

For any other concern, and to assert your rights under the EU Regulation, please contact the Data controller.

.

Speciale agenzie

Lo staff del ristorante Al Veliero collabora attivamente con agenzie di viaggio, scuole, comunità religiose ed enti per organizzare le visite al Vittoriale degli Italiani ed ai luoghi di interesse sl lago di Garda. La nostra struttura consente di ospitare, direttamente sul lungolago di Gardone Riviera oltre 200 persone. Contattaci per conoscere i nostri servizi ed organizzare al meglio la tua visita.


Contatti

Per qualsiasi informazione:

info@ristorantealveliero.net
casaallavalle@gmail.com
camerealveliero@gmail.com

+39.0365520241 +39.3896562449


Social

Opening

TUTTI I GIORNI

DALLE 12:00 ALLE 22:00

ORARIO CONTINUATO
DA APRILE A OTTOBRE


Where we are

Lungolago D'Annunzio 12
25083, Gardone Riviera (BS)

Contacts

Email: info@ristorantealveliero.net
Tel.: +39.0365520241 +39.3896562449


+39.0365520241 +39.3896562449


info@ristorantealveliero.net

We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services. By continuing to browse, you will automatically accept the use of cookies. | Cookie Policy | Allow all cookies